We are pleased to announce the accepted papers at ACML, 2022 as follows:

Accepted Journal Track Papers

  • Local AdaGrad-Type Algorithm for Stochastic Convex-Concave Optimization
    Luofeng Liao (Columbia University), Li Shen (JD.com Inc), Jia Duan (JD.com Inc), Mladen Kolar (University of Chicago), Dacheng Tao (JD.com Inc)
  • Hitting the Target: Stopping Active Learning at the Cost-Based Optimum
    Katharina Dost (University of Auckland), Eibe Frank (University of Waikato), Eibe Frank (University of Waikato), Jörg Wicker (University of Auckland)
  • Partial Label Learning with Emerging New Labels
    Xiang-Ru Yu (Southeast University), Deng-Bao Wang (Southeast University), Min-Ling Zhang (Southeast University)
  • Open-Set Learning under Covariate Shift
    Jie-Jing Shao (Nanjing University), Xiao-Wen Yang (Nanjing University), Lan-Zhe Guo (Nanjing University)
  • 3DVerifier: Efficient Robustness Verification for 3D Point Cloud Models
    Ronghui Mu (Lancaster University), Wenjie Ruan (University of Exeter), Leandro S. Marcolino (Lancaster University), Qiang Ni (Lancaster University)
  • Towards Adaptive Unknown Authentication for Universal Domain Adaptation by Classifier Paradox
    Yunyun Wang (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Yao Liu (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Songcan Chen (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)
  • DIMBA: Discretely Masked Black-Box Attack in Single Object Tracking
    Xiangyu Yin (University of Exeter), Wenjie Ruan (University of Exeter), Jonathan Fieldsend (University of Exeter)
  • Transfer and Share: Semi-Supervised Learning from Long-Tailed Data
    Tong Wei (Southeast University), Qian-Yu Liu (Nanjing University), Jiang-Xin Shi (Nanjing University), Wei-Wei Tu (4Paradigm Inc.), Lan-Zhe Guo (Nanjing University)
  • Learning State Importance for Preference-based Reinforcement Learning
    Guoxi Zhang (Kyoto University), Hisashi Kashima (Kyoto University)
  • Black-Box Bayesian Adversarial Attack with Transferable Priors
    Shudong Zhang (Xidian University), Haichang Gao (Xidian University), Chao Shu (Xidian University), Xiwen Cao (Xidian University), Yunyi Zhou (Xidian University), Jianping He (Xidian University)
  • Towards Enabling Learnware to Handle Heterogeneous Feature Spaces
    Peng Tan (Nanjing University), Zhi-Hao Tan (Nanjing University), Yuan Jiang (Nanjing University), Zhi-Hua Zhou (Nanjing University)
  • Riemannian block SPD coupling manifold and its application to optimal transport
    Andi Han (The University of Sydney), Bamdev Mishra (Microsoft Corp), Pratik Jawanpuria (Microsoft Corp), Junbin Gao (The University of Sydney)
  • A Boosting Algorithm for Positive-Unlabeled Learning
    Yawen Zhao (The University of Queensland), Mingzhe Zhang (The University of Queensland), Chenhao Zhang (The University of Queensland), Weitong Chen (The University of Adelaide), Nan Ye (The University of Queensland), Miao Xu ((The University of Queensland)
  • IA-NGM: A Bidirectional Learning Method For Neural Graph Matching with Feature Fusion
    Tianxiang Qin (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Shikui Tu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Lei Xu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • InfoCEVAE: Treatment Effect Estimation with Hidden Confounding Variables Matching
    Shonosuke Harada (Kyoto University), Hisashi Kashima (Kyoto University)
  • Heterogeneous Sets in Dimensionality Reduction and Ensemble Learning
    Henry W.J. Reeve (University of Bristol), Ata Kabán (University of Birmingham), Jakramate Bootkrajang (Chiang Mai University)
  • Parametric Non-Parallel Support Vector Machines for Pattern Classification
    Sambhav Jain (South Asian University), Reshma Rastogi (South Asian University)
  • Aligning Model Outputs for Class Imbalanced Non-IID Federated Learning
    Lan Li (Nanjing University), De-chuan Zhan (Nanjing University), Xin-chun Li (Nanjing University)
  • Meta-Learning the Invariant Representation for Domain Generalization
    Chen Jia (Fudan University), Yue Zhang (Westlake University)
  • ProtoSimi: Label Correction for Fine-Grained Visual Categorization
    Jialiang Shen (The University of Sydney), Yu Yao (The University of Sydney), Shaoli Huang (The University of Sydney), Zhiyong Wang (The University of Sydney), Jing Zhang (The University of Sydney), Ruxing Wang (Yunnan University), Jun Yu (University of Science and Technology of China), Tongliang Liu (The University of Sydney)

Accepted Conference Track Papers

  • Embedding Adaptation Network with Transformer for Few-Shot Action Recognition
    Rongrong Jin (Xiamen University); Xiao Wang (Xiamen University); Guangge Wang (Xiamen University); Yang Lu (Xiamen University); Hai-Miao Hu (Beihang University); Hanzi Wang (Xiamen University)*
  • FF-Net: An End-to-end Feature-Fusion Network for Double JPEG Detection and Localization
    Bo Liu (Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications); Ranglei Wu (Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications); Xiuli Bi (Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications)*; Bin Xiao (Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
  • BayesAdapter: Being Bayesian, Inexpensively and Reliably, via Bayesian Fine-tuning
    Zhijie Deng (Tsinghua University)*; Jun Zhu (Tsinghua University)
  • Constrained Density Matching and Modeling for Cross-lingual Alignment of Contextualized Representations
    Wei Zhao (Heidelberg University; HITS)*; Steffen Eger (Bielefeld University)
  • Locally Differentially Private Reinforcement Learning for Linear Mixture Markov Decision Processes
    Chonghua Liao (Tsinghua University); Jiafan He (UCLA)*; Quanquan Gu (University of California, Los Angeles)
  • A Novel Differentiable Mixed-Precision Quantization Search Framework for Alleviating the Matthew Effect and Improving Robustness
    Hengyi Zhou (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics, Xi'an Jiaotong University); Hongyi He (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics, Xi'an Jiaotong University); Wanchen Liu (Science and Technology on Electro-Optical Information Security control Laboratory); Yuhai Li (Science and Technology on Electro-Optical Information Security control Laboratory); Haonan Zhang (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics, Xi'an Jiaotong University); Longjun Liu (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics, Xi'an Jiaotong University)*
  • Adversarial Laser Spot:Robust and Covert Physical-World Attack to DNNs
    Chengyin Hu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)*; Wen Li (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China); Yilong Wang (Chongqing Jiaotong University); Kalibinuer Tiliwalidi (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
  • Trusted Loss Correction for Noisy Multi-Label Learning
    Amirmasoud Ghiassi (TU Delft)*; Cosmin Octavian Pene (TU Delft); Robert Birke (ABB Research); Lydia Chen (TU Delft)
  • Asynchronous Personalized Federated Learning with Irregular Clients
    Zichen Ma (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen)*; Yu Lu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen); Wenye Li (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen); Shuguang Cui (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen )
  • BINAS: Bilinear Interpretable Neural Architecture Search
    Niv Nayman (Technion)*; Yonathan Aflalo (Amazon); Asaf Noy (Alibaba); Lihi Zelnik-Manor (Alibaba)
  • Bayesian Change-Point Detection for Bandit Feedback in Non-stationary Environments
    Reda ALAMI (Technology Innovation Institute)*
  • Semantic Cross Attention for Few-shot Learning
    Bin Xiao (University of Ottawa); Chien-Liang Liu (National Chiao Tung University)*; Wen-Hoar Hsaio (National Chung-Shan Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Auto-Physics-Encoder: Using Physics-Informed Latent Layer Two-Way Physics Flow for Monitoring Systems with Unobservability
    Priyabrata Sundaray (Arizona State university)*; Yang Weng (Arizona State University)
  • Towards Data-Free Domain Generalization
    Ahmed Frikha (Siemens and LMU )*; Haokun Chen (SIEMENS); Denis Krompass (Siemens); Thomas A. Runkler (Siemens AG); Volker Tresp (Siemens AG and Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich )
  • Multi-Scale Anomaly Detection for Time Series with Attention-based Recurrent Autoencoders
    Qingning Lu (Nanjing University)*; Wenzhong Li (Nanjing University); Chuanze Zhu (Nanjing University ); Yizhou Chen (Nanjing University); Yinke Wang (Nanjing University); Zhijie Zhang (Nanjing University); Linshan Shen (Nanjing University); Sanglu Lu (NJU)
  • Balanced Spatial-Temporal Graph Structure Learning for Multivariate Time Series Forecasting: A Trade-off between Efficiency and Flexibility
    Weijun Chen (Beihang University); Yanze Wang (Beihang University); Chengshuo Du (Beihang University); Zhenglong Jia (Beihang University); Feng Liu (Beihang University)*; Ran Chen (Beihang University)
  • Multi Label Loss Correction against Missing and Corrupted Labels
    Amirmasoud Ghiassi (TU Delft)*; Robert Birke (ABB Research); Lydia Chen (TU Delft)
  • Feature Distribution Matching for Federated Domain Generalization
    Yuwei Sun (The University of Tokyo / RIKEN AIP)*; Ng Chong (United Nations University); Hideya Ochiai (The University of Tokyo)
  • Layer-wise Adaptive Graph Convolution Networks Using Generalized Pagerank
    Kishan Wimalawarne (University of Tokyo)*; Taiji Suzuki (The University of Tokyo / RIKEN)
  • Contrastive Inductive Bias Controlling Networks for Reinforcement Learning
    Dongxu Li (University of Science and Technology of China)*; Shaochen Wang (University of Science and Technology of China); Kang Chen (University of Science and Technology of China); Bin Li (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Robust Scene Text Detection via Learnable Scene Transformations
    Yuheng Cao (Southeast University); Mengjie Zhou (University of Bristol)*; Jie Chen (Peking University)
  • Learning with Interactive Models over Decision-Dependent Distributions
    Man-Jie Yuan (Nanjing University)*; Wei Gao (Nanjing University)
  • Multi-scale Progressive Gated Transformer for Physiological Signal Classification
    Wei Zhou (Southwest Jiaotong University)*; Hao Wang (Nanyang Technological University); Yiling Zhang (Southwest Jiaotong University); Cheng Long (Nanyang Technological University); Yan Yang (Southwest Jiaotong University); Dongjie Wang (University of Central Florida)
  • Probabilistic Adaptive Spatial-Temporal Regularized Correlation Filters for UAV Tracking
    Rui Li (School of Computer and Information Science, Southwest University)*; Xiao Li (College of Computer and Information Science,Southwest University)
  • Bootstrapping a high quality multilingual multimodal dataset for Bletchley
    Owais Khan Mohammed (Microsoft)*; Kriti Aggarwal (Microsoft); Qiang Liu (Microsoft); Saksham Singhal (Microsoft); Johan Bjorck (Microsoft); Subhojit Som (Microsoft)
  • SNAIL: Semi-Separated Uncertainty Adversarial Learning for Universal Domain Adaptation
    Zhongyi Han (Shandong University)*; wan su (山东大学); Rundong He (Shandong University); Yilong Yin (Shandong University)
  • Margin Calibration for Long-Tailed Visual Recognition
    Yidong Wang (Tokyo Institute of Technology)*; Bowen Zhang (Tokyo Institute of Technology); Wenxin Hou (Microsoft); Jindong Wang (Microsoft Research); Zhen Wu (Nanjing University); Takahiro Shinozaki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • BeautifAI - Personalised Occasion-based Makeup Recommendation
    Kshitij Gulati (University of Rochester)*; Gaurav Verma (Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology); Mukesh Mohania (IIIT Delhi); Ashish Kundu (Cisco Research)
  • Hashing2Vec: Fast Embedding Generation for SARS-CoV-2 Spike Sequence Classification
    taslim murad (georgia state university); Prakash Chourasia (Georgia State University); Sarwan Ali (Georgia State University)*; Murray D Patterson (Georgia State University)
  • Position-dependent partial convolutions for supervised spatial interpolation
    Hirotaka Hachiya (Graduate School of System Engineering, Wakayama University)*; Kotaro Nagayoshi (Wakayama University); Asako Iwaki (National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience); TAKAHIRO MAEDA (National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Resilience); Naonori Ueda (NTT); Hiroyuki Fujiwara (NIED)
  • On PAC Learning Halfspaces in Non-interactive Local Privacy Model with Public Unlabeled Data
    Jinyan Su (Mohamed bin Zayed University of Artificial Intelligence); Jinhui Xu (SUNY Buffalo); Di Wang (KAUST)*
  • A two-stream convolution architecture for environment sound classification based on audio feature distanglement
    zhenghao chang (Wuhan Textile University)*
  • Noisy Riemannian Gradient Descent for Eigenvalue Computation with Application to Inexact Stochastic Recursive Gradient Algorithm
    You-Lin Chen (Department of Statistics, University of Chicago)*; Zhiqiang Xu (MBZUAI); Ping Li (Baidu)
  • On the Episodic Difficulty of Few-shot Learning
    Yunwei Bai (National University of Singapore)*; Zhenfeng He (National University of Singapore); JUNFENG HU (National University of Singapore)
  • An Enhanced Human Activity Recognition Algorithm with Positional Attention
    Chenyang Xu (WuYi University); Jianfei Shen (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences ); Feiyi Fan ( Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences); Tian Qiu (WuYi University); Zhihong Mao* (WuYi University)
  • Dynamic Forward and Backward Sparse Training (DFBST): Accelerated Deep Learning through Completely Sparse Training Schedule
    Tejas C Pote (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur)*; Muhammad Athar Ganaie (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur); Atif Hassan (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur); Swanand Khare (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur)
  • Learning with Domain Knowledge to Develop Justifiable Convolutional Networks
    Rimmon S Bhosale (Indian Institute of Technology Palakkad)*; Mrinal Das (IIT Palakaad, India)
  • Nighttime Semantic Segmentation with Unsupervised Learning and Cross Attention
    Li Yao (Southeast University)*
  • A Self-improving Skin Lesions Diagnosis Framework Via Pseudo-labeling and Self-distillation
    Shaochang Deng (School of Computer and Electronics and Information, Guangxi University, Nanning, Guangxi 530004, PR China); Mengxiao Yin (School of Computer and Electronics and Information, Guangxi University, Nanning, Guangxi 530004, PR China); Feng Yang (School of Computer and Electronics and Information, Guangxi University, Nanning, Guangxi 530004, PR China)*
  • Interpretable Deep Representation Learning from Temporal Multi-view Data
    Lin Qiu (The Pennsylvania State University)*; Lin Lin (Duke University); Vernon M Chinchilli (The Pennsylvania State University )
  • Circulant-interactive Transformer with Dimension-aware Fusion for Multimodal Sentiment Analysis
    Peizhu Gong (Shanghai Maritime University)*; Jin Liu (Shanghai Maritime University); Xi Liang zhang (Shanghai Maritime University); XingYe Li (Shanghai Maritime University); Zi Jun Yu (Shanghai Maritime University)
  • Unsupervised Photo-to-Caricature Generation with Adaptive Select Layer-Instance Normalization and Semi-cycle Consistency
    ZhiWei Li (nnu); Weiling Cai (Nanjing Normal University)*; cairun wang (cairun wang)
  • Learning Disentangled Representation in Pruning for Real-Time UAV Tracking
    Siyu Ma (Guilin Univeristy of Technology); yuting liu (sichuan university); Dan Zeng (Southern University of Science and Technology); yaxin Liao ( Guilin University of Technology); xiaoyu Xu (Guilin University of Technology); Shuiwang Li (Guilin University of Technology)*
  • Autonomous Myocardial Infarction Detection from Electrocardiogram with a Multi Label Classification Approach
    Vishwa Singh (Turtle Shell Technologies Pvt. Ltd.); Vibhor Saran (Turtle Shell Technologies Pvt. Ltd.); Pooja Kadambi (Turtle Shell Technologies)*
  • Learning Practical Communication Strategies in Cooperative Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning
    Diyi Hu (University of Southern California)*; Chi Zhang (University of Southern California); Viktor K Prasanna (Unversity of Southern California); Bhaskar Krishnamachari (USC)
  • Cross-Scale Context Extracted Hashing for Fine-Grained Image Binary Encoding
    Jiaying Shi (NetEase Media Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.)*; Xuetong Xue (NetEase Media Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.); xinxue He (NetEase Media Technology); Shenghui Xu (NetEase Media Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.); Zhaoming Pan (NetEase Media Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.)
  • Robust Direct Learning for Causal Data Fusion
    Xinyu Li (School of mathematical sciences, Peking University)*; Yilin Li (Peking University); Qing Cui (Ant Group); longfei li (Ant Financial Services Group ); Jun Zhou (Ant Financial)
  • Temporal aware Multi-Interest Graph Neural Network for Session-based Recommendation
    Qi Shen (Tongji University)*; Shixuan Zhu (Tongji University); Yitong Pang (Tongji University); Yiming Zhang (Tongji University); Zhihua Wei (Tongji University)
  • Constrained Contrastive Reinforcement Learning
    Haoyu Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University); Xinrui Yang (Institute of Artificial Intelligence, Xi'an Jiaotong University); Yuhang Wang (Xi’an Jiaotong University); Xuguang Lan (Xi'an Jiaotong University)*
  • Probabilistic Fusion of Neural Networks that Incorporates Global Information
    Peng Xiao (Tongji University)*; Biao Zhang (Fudan University); Samuel Cheng (University of Oklahoma); Ke Wei (Fudan University); Shuqin Zhang (Fudan University)
  • When to Classify Events in Open Times Series?
    Youssef Achenchabe (Orange Labs)*; Alexis Bondu (Orange); Antoine Cornuéjols (AgroParisTech); Vincent Lemaire (Orange)
  • One Gradient Frank-Wolfe for Decentralized Online Convex and Submodular Optimization
    Tuan-Anh Nguyen (Université Grenoble Alpes)*; Kim Thang Nguyen (LIG, University Grenoble-Alpes); Denis Trystram (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  • Pose Guided Human Image Synthesis with Partially Decoupled GAN
    Jianhan Wu (USTC)*; shijing si (Ping An Technology); Jianzong Wang (Ping An Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd); Jing Xiao (Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China)
  • Kernelized multi-graph matching
    François-Xavier Dupé (Aix-Marseille Université)*; Rohit Yadav (Aix-Marseille Université); Guillaume Auzias (INT); Sylvain Takerkart (CNRS - INT)
  • EENAS: An Efficient Evolution for Neural Architecture Search
    Jian Zheng (Beihang University)*; Wenran Han (Beihang University); Ying Zhang (Beihang University ); Shufan ji (Beihang University)
  • Value Function Approximations via Kernel Embeddings for No-Regret Reinforcement Learning
    Sayak Ray Chowdhury (Indian Institute of Science)*; Rafael Oliveira (The University of Sydney)
  • FLVoogd: Robust And Privacy Preserving Federated Learning
    Yuhang Tian (Delft University of Technology); Rui Wang (Delft University of Technology)*; Yanqi Qiao (Delft University of Technology); Emmanouil Panaousis (university of greenwich); Kaitai Liang (Delft University of Technology)
  • AIIR-MIX: Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning Meets Attention Individual Intrinsic Reward Mixing Network
    Weiyan Liu (Southeast University)*; Wei Li (Southeast University); shao shitong (Southeast University); Shiyi Huang (SouthEast University)
  • AFRNN: Stable RNN with Top Down Feedback and Antisymmetry
    Tim Schwabe (Ruhr University Bochum)*; Tobias Glasmachers (Ruhr-University Bochum); Maribel Acosta (Ruhr University Bochum)
  • Efficient Deep Clustering of Human Activities and How to Improve Evaluation
    Louis Mahon (University of Oxford)*; Thomas Lukasiewicz (University of Oxford)
  • Multi-class Classification from Multiple Unlabeled Datasets with Partial Risk Regularization
    Yuting Tang (The University of Tokyo/RIKEN)*; Nan Lu (The University of Tokyo); Tianyi Zhang (The University of Tokyo/RIKEN); Masashi Sugiyama (RIKEN/The University of Tokyo)
  • AS-IntroVAE: Adversarial Similarity Distance Makes Robust IntroVAE
    Changjie Lu (Wenzhou Kean University)*; Shen Zheng (Carnegie Mellon University); ZiRui Wang (浙江大学); Omar DIB (Wenzhou-Kean University); Gaurav Gupta (Wenzhou Kean University)
  • DALE: Differential Accumulated Local Effects for efficient and accurate global explanations
    Vasilis Gkolemis (ATHENA RC)*; Theodore Dalamagas (ATHENA RC); Christos Diou (Harokopio University of Athens)
  • Sliced Wasserstein Variational Inference
    Mingxuan Yi (University of Bristol)*; Song Liu (University of Bristol)
  • Deep Reinforcement Learning for High-Frequency Market Making
    Pankaj Kumar (Copenhagen Business School)*
  • Multiple Imputation with Neural Network Gaussian Process for High-dimensional Incomplete Data
    Zongyu Dai (University of Pennsylvania)*; Zhiqi Bu (University of Pennsylvania); Qi Long (University of Pennsylvania)
  • A Novel Graph Aggregation Method Based on Feature Distribution Around Each Ego-node for Heterophily
    Shuichiro Haruta (KDDI Research, Inc.)*; Tatsuya Konishi (KDDI Research, Inc.); Mori Kurokawa (KDDI Research, Inc.)
  • Out of Distribution Detection via Neural Network Anchoring
    Rushil Anirudh (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)*; Jayaraman J. Thiagarajan (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  • Evaluating the Perceived Safety of Urban City via Maximum Entropy Deep Inverse Reinforcement Learning
    Yaxuan Wang (Sichuan University); Zhixin Zeng (Sichuan University); Qijun Zhao (Sichuan University)*
  • Domain Alignment Meets Fully Test-Time Adaptation
    Kowshik Thopalli (Arizona State University)*; Pavan Turaga (Arizona State University); Jayaraman J. Thiagarajan (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  • On the expressivity of Normalizing Flows
    Alexandre Verine (LAMSADE - Université Paris-Dauphine - PSL)*; Benjamin Negrevergne (); Yann Chevaleyre (Université Paris Dauphine); Fabrice Rossi (Université Paris Dauphine)
  • Robust computation of optimal transport by β-potential regularization
    Shintaro Nakamura (University of Tokyo)*; Han Bao (Kyoto University); Masashi Sugiyama (RIKEN/The University of Tokyo)
  • On the Interpretability of Attention Networks
    Lakshmi Narayan Pandey (Indian Institute of Technology Madras); Rahul Vashisht (Indian Institute of Technology Madras)*; Harish Guruprasad Ramaswamy (IIT Madras)
  • Noise Robust Core-stable Coalitions of Hedonic Games
    Prashant Trivedi (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)*; Nandyala Hemachandra (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
  • Fairness Trade-Offs and Partial Debiasing
    Francois Buet-Golfouse (UCL)*; Islam Utyagulov (Independent)
  • Graph annotation generative adversarial networks
    Boget Yoann (HEG Geneva)*; Magda Gregorova (Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Würzburg-Schweinfurt); Alexandros Kalousis (AU Geneva)
  • ProtoBandit: Efficient Prototype Selection via Multi-Armed Bandits
    Arghya Roy Chaudhuri (Microsoft); Pratik Jawanpuria (Microsoft); Bamdev Mishra (Microsoft)*
  • Robust Multi-Objective Reinforcement Learning with Dynamic Preferences
    Francois Buet-Golfouse (UCL)*; Parth Pahwa (None)
  • Example or Prototype? Learning Concept-Based Explanations in Time-Series
    Christoph Obermair (Graz University of Technology, CERN)*; Lukas Felsberger (CERN); Franz Pernkopf (Graz University of Technology); Alexander Fuchs (University of Technology Graz); Andrea Apollonio (CERN); Daniel Wollmann (CERN)
  • CVaR-Regret Bounds for Multi-Armed Bandits
    Chenmien Tan (University of Nottingham Ningbo China); Paul Weng (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)*
  • 3D Manifold Topology Based Medical Image Data Augmentation
    Jisui Huang (Capital Normal University); Na Lei (Dalian University of Technology)*
  • On the Convergence of Decentralized Adaptive Gradient Methods
    Xiangyi Chen (University of Minnesota); belhal karimi (Ecole Polytechnique & INRIA); Weijie Zhao (); Ping Li (Baidu)*
  • RoLNiP: Robust Learning Using Noisy Pairwise Comparisons
    Samartha Sondekere Maheshwara (International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad)*; Naresh Manwani (International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad)