Committees
Organizing Committee
Honorary Chairs
- Hyeran Byun, Yonsei University, Korea
- Byoung-Tak Zhang, Seoul National University, Korea
General Co-Chairs
- Kee-Eung Kim, KAIST, Korea
- Masashi Sugiyama, RIKEN/ The University of Tokyo, Japan
Program Co-Chairs
- Yung-Kyun Noh, Seoul National University, Korea
- Min-Ling Zhang, Southeast University, China
Journal Track Co-Chairs
- Wee Sun Lee, National University of Singapore, Singapore
- Bob Durrant, University of Waikato, New Zealand
Workshop Co-Chairs
- Krikamol Muandet, Mahidol University/ Max Plank Institute, Thailand/ Germany
- Jihun Hamm, Ohio State University, USA
Tutorial Co-Chairs
- Hung Bui, Adobe Research, USA
- Jaesik Choi, UNIST, Korea
Publicity Co-Chairs
- Hsuan-Tien Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
- Ivor Tsang, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Local Arrangements Chair
- Seon Joo Kim, Yonsei University, Korea
Senior Program Committee
- Wray Buntine, Monash University, Australia
- Marco Cuturi, ENSAE/CREST, France
- Stephen Gould, Australian National University, Australia
- Yuhong Guo, Temple University, USA
- Steven Hoi, Singapore Management University, Singapore
- Sheng-Jun Huang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
- Tomoharu Iwata, NTT Communication Science Laboratories, Japan
- Junmo Kim, KAIST, Korea
- Young Jun Ko, EPFL, Switzerland
- James Kwok, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong China
- Hoai An Le Thi, University of Metz, France
- Yuh-Jye Lee, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
- Sangkyun Lee, Hanyang University, Korea
- Yu-Feng Li, Nanjing University, China
- Hsuan-Tien Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
- Shoude Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
- Krikamol Muandet, Mahidol University / Max Plank Institute, Thailand/ Germany
- Alice Oh, KAIST, Korea
- Sinno Pan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
- Bernhard Pfahringer, University of Waikato, New Zealand
- Dinh Phung, Deakin University, Australia
- Tao Qin, Microsoft Research Asia, China
- Jesse Read, Université Paris-Saclay, France
- Truyen Tran, Deakin University, Australia
- Grigorious Tsoumakas, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
- Liwei Wang, Peking University, China
- Jun Xu, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, China
- Florian Yger, Université Paris-Dauphine, France
- Yang Yu, Nanjing University, China
- Junping Zhang, Fudan University, China
- Kun Zhang, CMU, USA
- Jun Zhu, Tsinghua University, China
Journal Track Committee
- Wray Buntine, Monash University, Australia
- Steven Hoi, Singapore Management University, Singapore
- Kee-Eung Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
- Hang Li, Noah's Ark Lab, Hong Kong China
- Yu-Feng Li, Nanjing University, China
- Masashi Sugiyama, RIKEN/ University of Tokyo, Japan
- Ichiro Takeuchi, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
- Ivor Tsang, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
- Lijun Zhang, Nanjing University, China
- Jun Zhu, Tsinghua University, China
Steering Committee
- Zhi-Hua Zhou, Nanjing University, China (Chair)
- Masashi Sugiyama, RIKEN/ The University of Tokyo, Japan (Co-Chair)
- Thomas G. Dietterich, Oregon State University, USA
- Tu-Bao Ho, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
- Wee Sun Lee, National University of Singapore, Singapore
- Wray Buntine, Monash University, Australia
- Chi-Jen Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
- Hiroshi Motoda, AFOSR/AOARD and Osaka University, Japan