Organizing Committee

Honorary Co-Chairs

General Co-Chairs

Program Co-Chairs

Journal Track Co-Chairs

Workshop Co-Chairs

Tutorial Co-Chairs

Publication Chair

  • Sheng-Jun Huang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China

Local Arrangements Co-Chairs

Sponsorship Chair

  • Tao Qin, Microsoft Research Asia, China

Senior Program Committee

  • Wray Buntine, Monash University, Australia
  • Seungjin Choi, POSTECH, Korea
  • Marco Cuturi, ENSAE/CREST, France
  • Khan Emtiyaz, RIKEN, Japan
  • Stephen Gould, Australian National University, Australia
  • Yuhong Guo, Carleton University, Canada
  • Kohei Hatano, Kyusyu University, Japan
  • Steven Hoi, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • Xiaolin Hu, Tsinghua University, China
  • Sheng-Jun Huang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
  • Takafumi Kanamori, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Junmo Kim, KAIST, Korea
  • Yanyan Lan, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, China
  • Hoai An Le Thi, University of Lorraine, France
  • Yu-Feng Li, Nanjing University, China
  • Hsuan-Tien Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Shou-De Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Shinichi Nakajima, Technische Universität Berlin, German
  • Alice Oh, KAIST, Korea
  • Takayuki Okatani, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Sinno Pan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Bernhard Pfahringer, University of Waikato, New Zealand
  • Dinh Phung, Deakin University, Australia
  • Tao Qin, Microsoft Research Asia, China
  • Joseph Salmon, Telecom ParisTech, France
  • Le Song, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Hang Su, Tsinghua University, China
  • Taiji Suzuki, Tokyo University, Japan
  • Toru Tamak, Hiroshima University, Japan
  • James Tin-Yau Kwok, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
  • Truyen Tran, Deakin University, Australia
  • Ivor Tsang, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Grigorios Tsoumakas, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Jun Xu, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, China
  • Makoto Yamada, RIKEN AIP, Japan
  • Yang Yu, Nanjing University, China
  • Junping Zhang, Fudan University, China
  • Kun Zhang, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Journal Track Committee

  • Wary Buntine, Monash University, Australia
  • Steven Hoi, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • Kee-Eung Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Wee Sun Lee, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Hang Li, Toutiao, China
  • Yu-Feng Li, Nanjing University, China
  • Ivor Tsang, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Steering Committee